History of the Road Runner Region

Clubs

Member Clubs / Abbreviation
Year Joined Roadrunner Region
Past Member Clubs
Phantom Vettes (PV) / 2012 Another Corvette Club
Corvette Club of Arizona (CCA) / 1998  Arizona Competition Corvettes
Corvette Motorsports (CMS) / 1998
 Flagstaff Corvette Club
Colorado River Corvette Club (CRCC) / 1998
 Oasis Vettes
Desert Corvette Association (DCA) / 1998  Prescott Vette Set
 El Paso Corvette Club (EPCC) / 1998  Roadrunner Corvette Club
 New Mexico Corvette Association (NMCA) / 1998  Southern Arizona Corvettes
 Rio Grande Corvette Club (RGCC) / 2010  Vettes & Rods of Scottsdale
 Scottsdale Corvette Club (SCC) / 1999  Xtreme Corvettes
 Sonoran Desert Corvettes (SDC) / 2006   
 Tucson Corvette Club (TCC) / 1998  
 Thunder Vette Set (TVS) / 1998  
 Verde Valley Vettes (VVV) / 1998  


Here is a list of facts why NCCC Benefits all of our clubs. 


Officers


RE

RCD

RMD

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

1998

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

Jim Adrian

Ron Scott

Denise Burk

Jack Emerson

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

1999

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

Jim Adrian

Ron Scott

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2000

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

Jim Adrian

Ron Scott

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2001

Steve Schwab

Jim Adrian

Larry McCarty

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2002

Ron Scott

Steve Schwab

Larry McCarty

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2003

Ron Scott

Buzz Asher/Paul Hamersly

Larry McCarty

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2004

Carl McFadden

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Denise Burk

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2005

Carl McFadden

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Donna McCarty

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2006

Carl McFadden

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Nancy McFadden

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2007

Carl McFadden

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Nancy McFadden

Ken Daby

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2008

Jim Gray

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Mike Brasher

Ken Daby/Debi Hamersly

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

2009

Jim Gray

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Mike Brasher

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

2010

Jim Gray

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Mike Brasher

Debi Hamersly/Kim Sheridan

Paul Hamersly

2011

Jim Gray

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Mike Brasher

Kim Sheridan

Paul Hamersly

2012

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Nancy McFadden

Kim Sheridan

Paul Hamersly

2013

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Toni Rogers

Kim Sheridan

Paul Hamersly

2014

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

Toni Rogers

Kim Sheridan

Paul Hamersly/Kim Sheridan

2015

Debi Hamersly

Felix Gallardo

Ron Scott

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

2016

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Ron Scott

TB announced

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

 2017  Will Benning  Paul Hamersly Ron Scott  Taylor Benning  Kim Sheridan/Debbie Marple   Kim Sheridan/Debbie Marple

   

Competition Program Point Leaders


Participation
1st Place Club

Overall
1st Place Club

Overall
1st Place Ladies

Overall

1st Place Men

Racing
1st Place Club

Racing
1st Place Ladies

Racing
1st Place Men

Rallyes/Shows
1st Place Club

Rallyes/Shows
1st Place Ladies

Rallyes/Shows
1st Place Men

1998

NA

DCA

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

Steve Schwab

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

1999

NA

DCA

Laurie 'Tex' Schwab

Steve Schwab
Stan Facinelli

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2000

NA

DCA

Mary Hanson

Doug Hanson

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2001

NA

DCA

Brenda Miles

Jesse Miles

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2002

NA

DCA

Denise McBarnes

Buzz Asher

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2003

NA

DCA

Nancy McFadden

Carl McFadden

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2004

NA

DCA

Sid Hoffman

Paul Hamersly

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2005

NA

DCA

Ann Zilinski

Dale McKeeman

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2006

DCA

DCA

Debi Hamersly

Pete Ranke

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

NA

2007

ACC

DCA

Susan Ranke

Pete Ranke

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

DCA

Susan Ranke

Pete Ranke

2008

ACC

TCC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

DCA

Nancy McFadden

Carl McFadden

2009

ACC

TCC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Kim Kemper

TCC

Susan Ranke

Pete Ranke

2010

ACC

ACC

Pat Jenkins

Dale McKeeman

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Dale McKeeman

DCA

Donna McCarty

Larry McCarty

2011

ACC

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

ACC

Debi Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

VVV

Pat Jenkins

Ray Jenkins

2012

ACC

CCA

Debi Hamersly

Mike Terrey

CCA

Debi Hamersly

Mike Terrey

VVV

Pat Jenkins

Ray Jenkins

2013

TVS

TVS

Pat Jenkins

Nick Farkas

CCA

Pat Jenkins

Nick Farkas

VVV

Alyce Segall

Stewart Segall

2014  TVS TVS Alecia Miller Felix Gallardo  TVS Alecia Miller Jim Enriquez TVS Pat Jenkins Ray Jenkins
2015   TVS TVS  Debi Hamersly Paul Hamersly  TVS  Tina Jackson  Dal;e McKeeman TVS Debi Hamersly Kyle Koski
2016  TVS TVS  Kelly Benning Kyle Koski  TVS  Tina Jackson Kim Kemper TVS Kelly Benning Kyle Koski


Copyright 1998-2017 – NCCC Roadrunner Region. All rights reserved