Member Clubs/ Abbreviation/ Year Joined Roadrunner

 

Corvette Club of Arizona (CCA) / 1998

Corvette Motorsports (CMS) / 1998

Colorado River Corvette Club (CRCC) / 1998

Corvette Association (DCA) / 1998

New Mexico Corvette Association (NMCA) / 1998

Phantom Vettes (PV) / 2012

Rio Grande Corvette Club (RGCC) / 2010

Scottsdale Corvette Club (SCC) / 1999

Sonoran Desert Corvettes (SDC) / 2006

Tucson Corvette Club (TCC) / 1998

Thunder Vette Set (TVS) / 1998

Verde Valley Vettes (VVV) / 1998

Past Member Clubs

 

Another Corvette Club

Arizona Competition Corvettes

El Paso Corvette Club

Flagstaff Corvette Club

Oasis Vettes

Prescott Vette Set

Roadrunner Corvette Club

Southern Arizona Corvettes

Vettes & Rods of Scottsdale

Xtreme Corvettes

Officers

RE

 

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Steve Schwab

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Carl McFadden

Carl McFadden

Carl McFadden

Carl McFadden

Jim Gray

Jim Gray

Jim Gray

 

Jim Gray

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

 

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Will Benning

 

Will Benning

Barb Johnson

RCD

 

Jim Adrian

Jim Adrian

Jim Adrian

Jim Adrian

Steve Schwab

Buzz Asher/Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

 

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

 

Felix Gallardo

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

 

Paul Hamersly

Bob Johnson

RMD

 

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Larry McCarty

Larry McCarty

Larry McCarty

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

 

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

 

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

 

Ron Scott

Ron Scott

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

 

2011

2012

2013

2014

 

2015

2016

2017

 

2018

2019

Secretary

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Denise Burk

Donna McCarty

Nancy McFaddden

Nancy McFaddden

Mike Brasher

Mike Brasher

Mike Brasher

 

Mike Brasher

Nancy McFaddden

Toni Rogers

Toni Rogers

 

Taylor Benning

 

Barb Johnson

Open

Treasurer

Jack Emerson

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby

Ken Daby/Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly/Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

 

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan/Debbie Marple

Debbie Marple

Debbie Marple

Webmaster

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

 

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly/Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan

Kim Sheridan/Debbie Marple

Debbie Marple

Debbie Marple

Competition Program Point Leaders

 

 

 

1998

1999

 

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

Participation

1st Place Club

 

N/A

N/A

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

DCA

ACC

ACC

ACC

ACC

ACC

ACC

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

CCA

Overall 1st Place Club

 

DCA

DCA

 

DCA

DCA

DCA

DCA

DCA

DCA

DCA

DCA

TCC

TCC

ACC

ACC

CCA

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

Overall 1st Place Ladies

 

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

Laurie "Tex" Schwab

 

Mary Hanson

Brenda Miles

Denise McBarne

Nancy

Sid Hoffman

Ann Zilinski

Debi Hamersly

Susan Ranke

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Pat Jenkins

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Pat Jenkins

Alicia Miller

Debi Hamersly

Kelly Benning

Kelly Benning

Pat Jenkins

Overall 1st Place Men

 

Steve Schwab

Steve Schwab

Stan Facinelli

Doug Hanson

Jesse Miles

Buzz Asher

Carl McFadden

Paul Hamersly

Dale McKeeman

Pete Ranke

Pete Ranke

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Dale McKeeman

Paul Hamersly

Mike Terry

Nick Farkas

Felix Gallardo

Paul Hamersly

Kyle Koski

Ray Jenkins

Ray Jenkins

Racing 1st Place Club

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

ACC

ACC

ACC

ACC

ACC

CCA

CCA

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

Racing 1st Place Ladies

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Debi Hamersly

Pat Jenkins

Alecia Miller

Tina Jackson

Tina Jackson

Kelly Benning

Stephenie Jackson

Racing 1st Place Men

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Paul Hamersly

Paul Hamersly

Kim Kemper

Dale McKeeman

Paul Hamersly

Mike Terrey

Nick Farkas

Jim Enriquez

Dale McKeeman

Kim Kemper

Ray Jenkins

Scott Freeman

Rallyes/Shows 1st Place Club

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

DCA

DCA

TCC

DCA

VVV

VVV

VVV

TVS

TVS

TVS

TVS

CCA

Rallyes/Shows 1st Place Ladies

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Susan Ranke

Nancy McFadden

Susan Ranke

Donna McCarty

Pat Jenkins

Pat Jenkins

Alyce Segall

Pat Jenkins

Debi Hamersly

Kelly Benning

Taylor Benning

Pat Jenkins

Rallyes/Shows 1st Place Men

 

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Pete Ranke

Carl McFadden

Pete Ranke

Larry McCarty

Ray Jenkins

Ray Jenkins

Stewart Segall

Ray Jenkins

Kyle Koski

Kyle Koski

William Benning

Ray Jenkins

Copyright 2018 Roadrunner Region NCCC. All Rights Reserved.